Is Casey's Creamy Cheesecake Flavored Ice Cream With a Strawberry Swirl, Cheesecake Pieces, and Graham Cracker Cookie Pieces, Creamy Cheesecake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream cheese
- cheese culture
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- dehydrated baker's cheese
- cream
- milk
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, CHEESECAKE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED BAKER'S CHEESE [NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES], BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR), STRAWBERRY SWIRL (SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, BEET JUICE [FOR COLOR], LOCUST BEAN GUM), GRAHAM COOKIE PIECES (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, WATER, BROWN CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, GRAIN ADDITIVE [WHEAT BRAN DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT, WHEAT GERM DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT], HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), BAKED CHEESECAKE PIECE (CREAM CHEESE [MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), SUGAR, EGGS, GRAHAM CRUMB (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON PEEL), NONFAT DRY MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check Casey's Creamy Cheesecake Flavored Ice Cream With a Strawberry Swirl, Cheesecake Pieces, and Graham Cracker Cookie Pieces, Creamy Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casey's Creamy Cheesecake Flavored Ice Cream With a Strawberry Swirl, Cheesecake Pieces, and Graham Cracker Cookie Pieces, Creamy Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
COOKIES & CREAM RICH FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


