Is Casey's Creamy Cheesecake Flavored Ice Cream With a Strawberry Swirl, Cheesecake Pieces, and Graham Cracker Cookie Pieces, Creamy Cheesecake Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unenriched wheat flour
- graham cookie pieces
- wheat bran derived from white wheat
- wheat germ derived from white wheat
- unbleached unenriched wheat flour
- graham crumb
- graham flour
- natural flavor
unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, CHEESECAKE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED BAKER'S CHEESE [NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES], BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR), STRAWBERRY SWIRL (SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, BEET JUICE [FOR COLOR], LOCUST BEAN GUM), GRAHAM COOKIE PIECES (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, WATER, BROWN CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, GRAIN ADDITIVE [WHEAT BRAN DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT, WHEAT GERM DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT], HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), BAKED CHEESECAKE PIECE (CREAM CHEESE [MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), SUGAR, EGGS, GRAHAM CRUMB (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON PEEL), NONFAT DRY MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check Casey's Creamy Cheesecake Flavored Ice Cream With a Strawberry Swirl, Cheesecake Pieces, and Graham Cracker Cookie Pieces, Creamy Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casey's Creamy Cheesecake Flavored Ice Cream With a Strawberry Swirl, Cheesecake Pieces, and Graham Cracker Cookie Pieces, Creamy Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
COOKIES & CREAM RICH FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


