Is Casey's Creamy Cheesecake Flavored Ice Cream With a Strawberry Swirl, Cheesecake Pieces, and Graham Cracker Cookie Pieces, Creamy Cheesecake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- grain additive
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, CHEESECAKE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED BAKER'S CHEESE [NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES], BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR), STRAWBERRY SWIRL (SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, BEET JUICE [FOR COLOR], LOCUST BEAN GUM), GRAHAM COOKIE PIECES (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, WATER, BROWN CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, GRAIN ADDITIVE [WHEAT BRAN DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT, WHEAT GERM DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT], HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), BAKED CHEESECAKE PIECE (CREAM CHEESE [MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), SUGAR, EGGS, GRAHAM CRUMB (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON PEEL), NONFAT DRY MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check Casey's Creamy Cheesecake Flavored Ice Cream With a Strawberry Swirl, Cheesecake Pieces, and Graham Cracker Cookie Pieces, Creamy Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casey's Creamy Cheesecake Flavored Ice Cream With a Strawberry Swirl, Cheesecake Pieces, and Graham Cracker Cookie Pieces, Creamy Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
COOKIES & CREAM RICH FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


