Is Casey's Peanut Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar, Peanut Caramel Wheat Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL FILLING (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NON FAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE [USED AS A PRESERVATIVE], SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, AND CARRAGEENAN), PEANUTS, SEA SALT.
Check Casey's Peanut Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar, Peanut Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casey's Peanut Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar, Peanut Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


