Is Casey's Peppermint Coated Tree Pretzels, Peppermint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk lactose

nonfat dry milk lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY (CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40).

Check Casey's Peppermint Coated Tree Pretzels, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
MintySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go