No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Casey's Powdered Mini Donuts Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Inacinl Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate Miawin B1]. Riboflavini Mitawin B2), Folic Acidi, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup. Modified Corti Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Soy Flour, Egg Yolks, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Preservatives (sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate, Matamycin), Sali, Whey, Wheat Starch, Matural Anid Artificial Flavor, Miono- Anid Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Guill, Karaya Guml Guar Guill, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Mutweg Oil, Color (titanium Dioxide, Turmeric And Anmatto), Coconut. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Coconut.

Check Casey's Powdered Mini Donuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Casey's Powdered Mini Donuts | Spoonful