No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Casey's Powdered Mini Donuts Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Inacinl Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate Miawin B1]. Riboflavini Mitawin B2), Folic Acidi, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup. Modified Corti Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Soy Flour, Egg Yolks, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Preservatives (sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate, Matamycin), Sali, Whey, Wheat Starch, Matural Anid Artificial Flavor, Miono- Anid Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Guill, Karaya Guml Guar Guill, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Mutweg Oil, Color (titanium Dioxide, Turmeric And Anmatto), Coconut. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Coconut.

Check Casey's Powdered Mini Donuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegan? Casey's Powdered Mini Donuts | Spoonful