Is Casey's Powdered Mini Donuts Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Inacinl Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate Miawin B1]. Riboflavini Mitawin B2), Folic Acidi, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup. Modified Corti Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Soy Flour, Egg Yolks, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Preservatives (sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate, Matamycin), Sali, Whey, Wheat Starch, Matural Anid Artificial Flavor, Miono- Anid Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Guill, Karaya Guml Guar Guill, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Mutweg Oil, Color (titanium Dioxide, Turmeric And Anmatto), Coconut. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Coconut.
Check Casey's Powdered Mini Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casey's Powdered Mini Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Snack · Piece


