No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Casey's Powdered Mini Donuts Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Inacinl Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate Miawin B1]. Riboflavini Mitawin B2), Folic Acidi, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup. Modified Corti Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Soy Flour, Egg Yolks, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Preservatives (sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate, Matamycin), Sali, Whey, Wheat Starch, Matural Anid Artificial Flavor, Miono- Anid Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Guill, Karaya Guml Guar Guill, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Mutweg Oil, Color (titanium Dioxide, Turmeric And Anmatto), Coconut. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Coconut.

Check Casey's Powdered Mini Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? Casey's Powdered Mini Donuts | Spoonful