Is Casey's Super Fudge Brownie Chocolate Ice Cream With Brownie Chunks and a Chocolate Fudge Swirl, Super Fudge Brownie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- whey
- milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SYRUP, CREAM, FUDGE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT CREAM, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM), BROWNIE PIECES (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA), NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH CALCIUM SULFATE).
Check Casey's Super Fudge Brownie Chocolate Ice Cream With Brownie Chunks and a Chocolate Fudge Swirl, Super Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casey's Super Fudge Brownie Chocolate Ice Cream With Brownie Chunks and a Chocolate Fudge Swirl, Super Fudge Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


