Is CASHEW ALMOND COCONUT PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, CASHEW ALMOND COCONUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- yogurt cultures
- dried nonfat yogurt
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEW, ALMOND, COCONUT, DRIED NONFAT YOGURT* (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS]), COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, SEA SALT.
Check CASHEW ALMOND COCONUT PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, CASHEW ALMOND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW ALMOND COCONUT PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, CASHEW ALMOND COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


