Is CASHEW ALMOND COCONUT PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, CASHEW ALMOND COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- cashew
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
- coconut
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEW, ALMOND, COCONUT, DRIED NONFAT YOGURT* (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS]), COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, SEA SALT.
Check CASHEW ALMOND COCONUT PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, CASHEW ALMOND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW ALMOND COCONUT PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, CASHEW ALMOND COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


