Is CASHEW BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP WHOLESUM FRUIT & NUT BAR, CASHEW BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Date Paste, Organic Cashews, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cocoa Butter), Sea Salt

Check CASHEW BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP WHOLESUM FRUIT & NUT BAR, CASHEW BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CASHEW BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP WHOLESUM FRUIT & NUT BAR, CASHEW BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? CASHEW BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP WHOLESUM FRUIT & NUT BAR, CASHEW BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful