Is Cashew Cheese Medicinal Mushrooms Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews*, Plv Culture Starter (lactobacillus Acidophilus Dds�-1, Lactobacillus Reuteri Lrc™, Lactobacillus Gasseri Bnr17™, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Paracasei), Button Mushrooms*, Onion*, Miso*, Australian Dried Sea Salt, Lions Mane Extract 16:1*, Reishi Extract 16:1*, Chaga Extract 16:1*, Black Truffle Oil, Porcini, Mushroom Flavour, Olive Oil* (*denotes Organic). Contains Nuts And Soy.

Check Cashew Cheese Medicinal Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing