Is Cashew Cheese Medicinal Mushrooms Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews*, Plv Culture Starter (lactobacillus Acidophilus Dds�-1, Lactobacillus Reuteri Lrc™, Lactobacillus Gasseri Bnr17™, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Paracasei), Button Mushrooms*, Onion*, Miso*, Australian Dried Sea Salt, Lions Mane Extract 16:1*, Reishi Extract 16:1*, Chaga Extract 16:1*, Black Truffle Oil, Porcini, Mushroom Flavour, Olive Oil* (*denotes Organic). Contains Nuts And Soy.

Check Cashew Cheese Medicinal Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing