Is Cashew Cheese Medicinal Mushrooms Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus dds-1
lactobacillus acidophilus dds-1
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews*, Plv Culture Starter (lactobacillus Acidophilus Dds�-1, Lactobacillus Reuteri Lrc™, Lactobacillus Gasseri Bnr17™, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Paracasei), Button Mushrooms*, Onion*, Miso*, Australian Dried Sea Salt, Lions Mane Extract 16:1*, Reishi Extract 16:1*, Chaga Extract 16:1*, Black Truffle Oil, Porcini, Mushroom Flavour, Olive Oil* (*denotes Organic). Contains Nuts And Soy.
Check Cashew Cheese Medicinal Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashew Cheese Medicinal Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


