Is CASHEW CHIA PLANT-POWERED BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, INVERT CANE SYRUP, PEA CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), TAPIOCA SYRUP, CASHEW BUTTER, PEANUTS, CHIA SEEDS, PEANUT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ALMONDS, ACACIA GUM, MILLET, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR+ BUCKWHEAT, COCOA POWDER+, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.

Check CASHEW CHIA PLANT-POWERED BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go