Is CASHEW COOKIE DOUGH + PREBIOTICS GUT HEALTH PERFORMANCE SUPERFOOD BAR, CASHEW COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic brown rice dairy alternative
  • organic chocolate chips

organic brown rice dairy alternative

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER PROTEIN), ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC PREBIOTIC BLEND (ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC RICE MILK (ORGANIC BROWN RICE DAIRY ALTERNATIVE), ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (100% COCOA LIQUOR), ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CELTIC SEA SALT.

Check CASHEW COOKIE DOUGH + PREBIOTICS GUT HEALTH PERFORMANCE SUPERFOOD BAR, CASHEW COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go