Is Cashew Cookie Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Dates.
Check Cashew Cookie Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashew Cookie Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Where to buy
Cashew Cookie Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


