Is Cashew Cream Cheese - Coriander & Chili Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic enzyme culture
organic enzyme culture
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Cashews, Filtered Water, Cilantro, Marjoram, Coriander, Chili, Organic Enzyme Culture, Sea Salt, Contains: Cashews
Check Cashew Cream Cheese - Coriander & Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashew Cream Cheese - Coriander & Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cashew Cream Cheese - Coriander & Chili is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


