Is Cashew Creamer Blended With Oat Milk Cinnamon Churro Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat milk
oat milk
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Milk (Water, Cashews), Oat Milk (Water, Gluten-Free Oats), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Pectin
Check Cashew Creamer Blended With Oat Milk Cinnamon Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashew Creamer Blended With Oat Milk Cinnamon Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


