Is CASHEW FRUIT IN HEAVY SYRUP Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CASHEW, SUGAR, VANILLA, CINAMON, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check CASHEW FRUIT IN HEAVY SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW FRUIT IN HEAVY SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


