Is Cashew Kind Of Blue Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cashews, Organic Coconut Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Cornmeal, Nutritional Yeast, Agar Agar Powder, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Chickpea Miso, Spirulina, Onion Powder, Manufactured In A Facilty That Processes Peanuts And Almonds

Check Cashew Kind Of Blue against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cashew Kind Of Blue is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping