Is CASHEW MILK FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
- organic cashew milk
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEW MILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS), ORGANIC SUGAR (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE), ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (NON ALKALINIZED), ORGANIC CHOCOLATE DROPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR AND ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, ORGANIC COFFEE, ORGANIC PURE ORANGE OIL, KOSHER SALT
Check CASHEW MILK FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW MILK FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


