Is CASHEW MILK, SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEW MILK (WATER, CASHEW PASTE), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL FLAKES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, COCOA BUTTER), DEXTROSE, PEA PROTEINS, COLOR (CARAMEL), METHYLCELLULOSE, GUM ARABIC, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM.
Check CASHEW MILK, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW MILK, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


