Is CASHEW MILK, SALTED CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew paste
  • cashew milk
  • coconut oil

cashew paste

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEW MILK (WATER, CASHEW PASTE), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL FLAKES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, COCOA BUTTER), DEXTROSE, PEA PROTEINS, COLOR (CARAMEL), METHYLCELLULOSE, GUM ARABIC, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM.

Check CASHEW MILK, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast