Is Cashew Nut Crusted Fish Fillets 6 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- alaskan pollock fish
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaskan Pollock Fish, Cashew Nuts, Water, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Flour, Cashew Nuts Powder, Egg White Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Acid Citric, Parsley, Sodium Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Colour (E100,e160c), Palm Oil, Yeast, Contains: Nuts, Fish, Gluten, Egg
Check Cashew Nut Crusted Fish Fillets 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashew Nut Crusted Fish Fillets 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
About this product
Seafood · Piece


