Is Cashew + Nutty Cluster Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Contains Gluten Containing, Tree Nuts And Milk As Indicated In Bold Type, Whole Grain Cereals, Wheat, Purple Wheat, Corn, Sugar, Cereal Nut Clusters (Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Wheat, Rolled Oats, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Honey, Almonds, Malt Extract (Barley), Salt, Mineral Salt (Calcium Carbonate), Flavour, Cashews, Wheat Flour, Salt Oat Fibre, Flavours (Milk), Glucose Syrup (Wheat) Vitamins And Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc, Vitamins C, Niacin, B1, B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin E
Check Cashew + Nutty Cluster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashew + Nutty Cluster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


