Is Cashew + Nutty Cluster Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • tree nuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Gluten Containing, Tree Nuts And Milk As Indicated In Bold Type, Whole Grain Cereals, Wheat, Purple Wheat, Corn, Sugar, Cereal Nut Clusters (Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Wheat, Rolled Oats, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Honey, Almonds, Malt Extract (Barley), Salt, Mineral Salt (Calcium Carbonate), Flavour, Cashews, Wheat Flour, Salt Oat Fibre, Flavours (Milk), Glucose Syrup (Wheat) Vitamins And Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc, Vitamins C, Niacin, B1, B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin E

Check Cashew + Nutty Cluster against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go