Is CASHEW PECAN NUTS ABOUT ENERGY BALLS, CASHEW PECAN Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE, PECANS, DIETARY TAPIOCA FIBER, BROWN RICE CRISPS (BROWN RICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT), RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, APPLES, PEA PROTEIN, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E), RICE BRAN.
Check CASHEW PECAN NUTS ABOUT ENERGY BALLS, CASHEW PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW PECAN NUTS ABOUT ENERGY BALLS, CASHEW PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CASHEW PECAN NUTS ABOUT ENERGY BALLS, CASHEW PECAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


