Is Raise Clusters of Nuts & Seeds Maple Pecan 35g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Nut Pieces 42% ( Almonds , Cashews , Pecans ), Seeds 10% (Pumpkin, Sunflower), Chicory Root Fibre, Maple Seasoning (Sugar, Rice Flour, Maple Syrup Powder, Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar), Rice Crisp, Gluten Free Oats , Vegetable Oil (Shea), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring

Check Raise Clusters of Nuts & Seeds Maple Pecan 35g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go