Is Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat bran
- whole grain rolled oats
oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole wheat meal*, cane sugar*, wheat bran*, whole grain rolled oats*, pecans*, flax meal*, soy oil*, brown rice flour*, oat bran*, barley malt extract*, sea salt, maple syrup*, coconut*, flax seeds*, rice starch*, maple flavor*, tocopherols (vitamin E), molasses*, cinnamon*. *Organic.
Check Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


