Is Trader Joe's Maple pecan granola cereal Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, toasted-nut and caramel-like notes combine with large, crunchy clusters providing a dense, clustery texture that holds up in milk and yogurt. Commonly eaten as a cereal, topping, or snack; reviewers often praise the crunch and convenience but occasionally describe it as overly sweet or prone to clumping when stored.
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, toasted-nut and caramel-like notes combine with large, crunchy clusters providing a dense, clustery texture that holds up in milk and yogurt. Commonly eaten as a cereal, topping, or snack; reviewers often praise the crunch and convenience but occasionally describe it as overly sweet or prone to clumping when stored.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Pecans, Maple Syrup, Cornstarch, Honey, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup, Natural Flavor. Contains Pecan. May Contain Soy, Sesame, Wheat, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Coconut, Hazelnut, Walnut
Check Trader Joe's Maple pecan granola cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Maple pecan granola cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Maple pecan granola cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


