Is Cashew Pieces, 7 Pounds — Raw, Vegan, Kosher — by Food to Live Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew

Check Cashew Pieces, 7 Pounds — Raw, Vegan, Kosher — by Food to Live against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cashew Pieces, 7 Pounds — Raw, Vegan, Kosher — by Food to Live is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGarnishing