Is CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT Gluten Free?

Description
A nut assortment presents balanced savory and subtly sweet notes, pairing crisp, crunchy textures with occasional creamy bites. Commonly eaten as a snack, bar or party accompaniment, salad topper, or baking addition. Customer reviews often cite freshness, even roast and consistent flavor, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional minor size variability.

Description
A nut assortment presents balanced savory and subtly sweet notes, pairing crisp, crunchy textures with occasional creamy bites. Commonly eaten as a snack, bar or party accompaniment, salad topper, or baking addition. Customer reviews often cite freshness, even roast and consistent flavor, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional minor size variability.
Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


