Is CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH SEA SALT, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- milkfat
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Cashews, Sea Salt, Sugar, Safflower Oil, Salt, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin
Check CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH SEA SALT, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH SEA SALT, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH SEA SALT, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


