Is CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH SEA SALT, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Cashews, Sea Salt, Sugar, Safflower Oil, Salt, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin
Check CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH SEA SALT, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH SEA SALT, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH SEA SALT, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


