Is CASHEWS, JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, TORULA YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, JALAPENO POWDER, PARSLEY), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check CASHEWS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEWS, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Cashews With Sea Salt
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Where to buy
CASHEWS, JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


