Is CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CASHEWS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OILS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking


