Is Cashews Salt & Pepper Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cashews, salt, pepper seasoning, maltodextrin, black pepper, yeast extract, spice, onion powder, garlic powder, citric acid, natural flavor
Check Cashews Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashews Salt & Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing


