Is CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE-COVERED HUNKS, CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew & coconut
  • organic cashew
  • unrefined organic coconut sugar

cashew & coconut

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet outer layer with subtle sweet aromatics coats a crunchy, buttery center, offering a firm snap and silky melt. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, shared at gatherings, or used to garnish desserts. Reviewers cite balanced flavor and satisfying texture, though a few note occasional coating or size variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Organic Cashew, Organic Cacao, Unrefined Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Fair-trade Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Vanilla Bean. Allergy Statement: Contains Cashew & Coconut. May Contain Almond & Hazelnut. Allergen Cleans Made Prior To Production, But Beware That Product Is Produced Using Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts, Milk & Wheat.

Check CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE-COVERED HUNKS, CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE-COVERED HUNKS, CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go