Is Caspers Famous Hotdogs - 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Mustard, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Onion, Garlic, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, in Natural Sheep Casings.
Check Caspers Famous Hotdogs - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caspers Famous Hotdogs - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Caspers Famous Hotdogs - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


