This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cassava Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava, Tapioca Flour, Sugar, Leek, Salt, Chilli, Spices, Palm Oil And Flavour Enhancer (E621)

Check Cassava Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Pescatarian? Cassava Crackers | Spoonful