Is CASSAVA FLOUR BURRITO SIZE GRAIN-FREE TORTILLAS, CASSAVA FLOUR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flour
coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CASSAVA FLOUR, COCONUT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT.
Check CASSAVA FLOUR BURRITO SIZE GRAIN-FREE TORTILLAS, CASSAVA FLOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASSAVA FLOUR BURRITO SIZE GRAIN-FREE TORTILLAS, CASSAVA FLOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Bread · Sheet


