Is Cassava & Tigernut Flour Tortillas 8 Count, 9.59 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cassava, Water, Tigernut, Salt, Chickory Root Fiber, Organic Coconut Oil

Check Cassava & Tigernut Flour Tortillas 8 Count, 9.59 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cassava & Tigernut Flour Tortillas 8 Count, 9.59 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go