Is Cassava & Tigernut Flour Tortillas 8 Count, 9.59 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cassava, Water, Tigernut, Salt, Chickory Root Fiber, Organic Coconut Oil

Check Cassava & Tigernut Flour Tortillas 8 Count, 9.59 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cassava & Tigernut Flour Tortillas 8 Count, 9.59 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go