Is Cassava Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yuca Root

Check Cassava against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cassava is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep