Is CAST IRON SKILLET RED VELVET PANCAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40.
Check CAST IRON SKILLET RED VELVET PANCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAST IRON SKILLET RED VELVET PANCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake & Waffle Mix Buttermilk Whole Grain - 24 Oz
Made Good Organic Red Velvet Soft Baked Mini Cookies
Bob's Red Mill Buckwheat Pancake & Waffle Mix -- 23 oz Resealable Pouch
Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Red Velvet Cake Mix 15.25 oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


