Is CAST IRON SKILLET RED VELVET PANCAKE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40.
Check CAST IRON SKILLET RED VELVET PANCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAST IRON SKILLET RED VELVET PANCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake & Waffle Mix Buttermilk Whole Grain - 24 Oz
Made Good Organic Red Velvet Soft Baked Mini Cookies
Bob's Red Mill Buckwheat Pancake & Waffle Mix -- 23 oz Resealable Pouch
Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Red Velvet Cake Mix 15.25 oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


