No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Castello Brie Cheese Double Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk and Cream (Milk), Salt, Lactic Acid Culture, Non-Animal Rennet (Microbial), White Mould Culture

Check Castello Brie Cheese Double Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castello Brie Cheese Double Cream is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Castello Brie Cheese Double Cream | Spoonful